Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Tenterden 2nd XI on Sun 07 Jun 2009 at 14.15 *******
Newenden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tenterden 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
198 (0.0 overs)
     
Russell Lbw  26
Berry Bowled  30
Hukins Bowled  22
Kokinos Bowled  12
Young Caught  1
Hobbs Not Out  29
Hukins Not Out  34
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karl Rummery7.012300.003.29
Alistair Cutler9.0055227.506.11
Garry Smith10.0236218.003.60
Charlie Harker7.012000.002.86
Neil White9.0148224.005.33

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
189

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Piper Bowled  42
Jonathan Bourne Lbw  1
William Dulley Bowled  0
Karl Rummery Caught  10
Philip Morris Caught  21
Hugo Pearson-Wood Bowled  1
Nick Waterhouse Caught  48
Charlie Harker Bowled  15
Alistair Cutler Bowled  0 1
Neil White Caught  10
Garry Smith Not Out  6

Tenterden 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Burgess5.002600.005.20
Berry11.0161512.205.55
Powell11.0530215.002.73
O.Powell6.0141141.006.83
Chandra3.0010110.003.33
C.Young1.20515.003.75