Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Clive Vale on Sun 24 May 2009 at 14.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
248

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Piper Caught  31 1
Charlie Harker Caught  12 1
Sam Traill Not Out  109
Will Attwood Bowled  18 1
Philip Morris Bowled  12
Sam Attwood Caught  8
Ian Jones Not Out  45
Karl Rummery  
Neil White   1
Alistair Cutler  
Jeremy Hosking  

Clive Vale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stamp7.005500.007.86
Bowled5.0039139.007.80
Wenham9.0049316.335.44
47.013800.005.43
Brook5.0024124.004.80
Wickens2.002800.0014.00
R.Brook1.001700.0017.00

Clive Vale Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
171 (0.0 overs)
     
A,Hayes ct  Jones 48
J.Buss b  K.Rummery 10
A.Wickes b  K.Rummery 0
Brook ct  N.White 17
C.Brook ct  N.White 0
Stamp ct  S.Attwood 45
Rotter b  C.Harker 1
Wenham b  K.Rummery 3
Bowles Not Out  4
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karl Rummery8.0131310.333.87
Alistair Cutler7.014600.006.57
Neil White5.011929.503.80
Charlie Harker4.0016116.004.00
Will Attwood3.01200.000.67
Sam Attwood4.0218118.004.50
Tim Piper3.001600.005.33