Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Winchelsea on Sun 27 Jul 2008 at 14.30
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
269

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Piper Bowled  6
Nick Waterhouse Bowled  21 2
Justin Lyon-Taylor Caught  18
William Dulley Bowled  39
Peter Bourne Run out  79
Tom Hosking Caught  32
Winston Cuthbert Not Out  14 1
Oliver Cripps Not Out  1
Oliver Swift   2
Garry Smith  
Jeremy Hosking   1

Winchelsea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
c pierce12.0256156.004.67
r pierce13.0277238.505.92
s jones4.002400.006.00
jewry5.004900.009.80
s turner3.0027127.009.00

Winchelsea Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
112 (0.0 overs)
     
turner Bowled  0
d eccles Caught  32
jury Caught  6
caister Caught  6
khan Bowled  0
sh jones Bowled  0
c pierce Not Out  38
k pope Lbw  0
n khan Caught  0
j jury Caught  6
r pierce Caught  4

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Swift7.0236218.005.14
Garry Smith6.021133.671.83
Oliver Cripps3.00321.501.00
Winston Cuthbert5.0121210.504.20
Tom Hosking4.002100.005.25
Justin Lyon-Taylor2.00717.003.50

  • Umpire :
    Frank the tank
  • Scorer :
    not Oliver Swift