Scorecard

Northiam v Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 26 Jun 2011 at 14.30
Newenden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northiam Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
229 (0.0 overs)
     
    ct T Piper
   
    ct J Hosking
    ct T Piper
    ct J Bennett
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Swift9.0135135.003.89
James Presland5.0034134.006.80
Jasper Piper5.0126126.005.20
James Bennett3.002900.009.67
Russell King6.0040220.006.67
Tim Piper7.004100.005.86
Jonathan Bourne2.0012112.006.00

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
185

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Piper Caught  92 2
Jeremy Hosking Caught  7 1
Jonathan Bourne Caught  10
Tom Hosking Caught  37
William Presland Run out  3
Jasper Piper Bowled  13
James Bennett Caught  0 1
Oliver Swift Caught  13
Russell King Bowled  0
James Presland  
A.N. Other  

Northiam Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.