Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Beaulieu on Sun 29 May 2011 at 14.30
Newenden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Beaulieu Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
202 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
    ct S Attwood
    ct G Smith
   
    ct S Attwood
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Perry6.0126126.004.33
Garry Smith7.022200.003.14
Ian Jones8.0053317.676.63
Tim Piper5.302254.404.00
Sam Barrett1.001100.0011.00
Thomas Cornforth2.002000.0010.00
Sam Attwood7.014700.006.71

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
165

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Piper b  T Collins 15
Philip Morris b  T Collins 9
Matthew Cooke lbw  K Evans 63
Sam Attwood b  S Mitchell 4 2
Nick Waterhouse ct  ct B Collins bK Evans 20
Ian Jones ct  ct D Collins b B Wihilman 19
George Perry b  B Collins 9
Garry Smith ct  ctT Collins bB Whilman 0 1
Thomas Cornforth Not Out  4
Sam Barrett b  B Collins 0
Jeremy Hosking lbw  B Collins 0

Beaulieu Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Collins6.012200.003.67
T Collins8.0124212.003.00
S Mitchell4.0033133.008.25
R Geaney5.003400.006.80
K Evans6.0024212.004.00
B Whiteman4.01924.502.25
B Collins2.01230.671.00