Scorecard

Shipbourne v Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 23 Aug 2009 at 14.00
Newenden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shipbourne Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
235 (0.0 overs)
     
D.Bell Caught  0
R.Harrison Caught  34
G.Pollard Caught  23
M.Kendle Caught  57
L.Morton Bowled  72
J.McCulley Caught  21
N.Lee-Aimes Not Out  1
T.Sambrook Bowled  1
M.Fenton Not Out  0
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karl Rummery11.0526213.002.36
Neil White5.0049149.009.80
Garry Smith9.0123123.002.56
Alistair Cutler8.0035135.004.38
Les Perry5.003000.006.00
James Presland4.013100.007.75
Will White3.0023211.507.67

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
204

(0.0 overs)
    
Charlie Harker Bowled  5
Will White Run out  19 1
Philip Morris Caught  7 1
William Presland Run out  37 1
Karl Rummery Bowled  78
Neil White Caught  0
Garry Smith Bowled  3
Alistair Cutler Caught  24
William Dulley Bowled  0 2
James Presland Caught  4
Les Perry Not Out  6

Shipbourne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Bentall11.5344222.003.72
N.Lee-Amies14.0254413.503.86
M.Fenton8.005000.006.25
P.Phillips2.001900.009.50
R.Harrison1.001300.0013.00
G.Pollard2.0021121.0010.50