Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Shipbourne on Sun 24 Aug 2008 at 14.30
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
277

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Piper Bowled  89
Nick Waterhouse Stumped  0 1
Ian Jones Caught  10 1
Winston Cuthbert Caught  0 1
Karl Rummery Bowled  32 1
Sam Traill Bowled  19
Matthew Cooke Not Out  83 1
George Campbell Stumped  17
Neil White Not Out  6
Alistair Cutler  
Jeremy Hosking   1

Shipbourne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L.Morton9.0135217.503.89
T.bentall7.0235135.005.00
A.gillian13.0096248.007.38
M.Fenton7.014200.006.00
R.harrion6.0138219.006.33
R.Lee-Amies2.001100.005.50

Shipbourne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
198 (0.0 overs)
     
A.Gillian Caught  37
M.kendle Bowled  4
R.harrion Caught  36
G.pollard Caught  0
P.stovell Bowled  0
M.fenton Stumped  2
L.morton Caught  33
R.Lee-Amies Caught  0
J.mcully Bowled  64
T.Bentall Not Out  8
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karl Rummery10.032137.002.10
Alistair Cutler5.003500.007.00
Neil White7.0226213.003.71
Winston Cuthbert6.0034311.335.67
Sam Traill2.00200.001.00
George Campbell6.006300.0010.50
Ian Jones5.52818.001.37

  • Umpire :
    Frank cooke
  • Scorer :