Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Benenden on Sun 03 Aug 2008 at 14.30
Newenden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
113

(0.0 overs)
    
Nick Waterhouse Bowled  0
Oliver Cripps Caught  4
Sam Traill Caught  13
Karl Rummery Caught  6
Jonathan Bourne Caught  13
Hugo Pearson-Wood Caught  6 1
Ian Jones Caught  32
Ian Picton Caught  13
Guy Rummery Caught  12 1
William Dulley Not Out  1
A.N. Other  

Benenden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N.Metcalf5.011434.672.80
Coyne5.0125212.505.00
P.Metcalf7.012000.002.86
Morrison8.522237.332.49
Martin2.0022122.0011.00

Benenden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
114 (0.0 overs)
     
G.Marshall Not Out  51
L.March Caught  8
B.Collins Caught  10
S.Martin Not Out  32
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karl Rummery9.0129214.503.22
Jonathan Bourne1.001500.0015.00
Ian Picton6.031000.001.67
Guy Rummery5.102800.005.42
Ian Jones2.002000.0010.00
Oliver Cripps2.001100.005.50

  • Umpire :
    frank Cooke
  • Scorer :