Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Northiam on Sun 29 Jun 2008 at 14.30
Newenden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northiam Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
185 (0.0 overs)
     
J.Hamilton Bowled  72
J.Taylor Caught  26
S.Fiellding Lbw  0
P.Thomson Lbw  34
P.Channon Caught  0
D.Channon Caught  5
S. Hayden Caught  3
B.Howlett Lbw  0
R.Deal Not Out  21
M.Mountstephens Bowled  1
T.hayden Stumped  4

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alistair Cutler7.0137137.005.29
Karl Rummery10.0161161.006.10
Guy Rummery8.0226213.003.25
Oliver Cripps8.003448.504.25
James Presland4.0211111.002.75
Neil White1.20818.006.00

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
173

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Piper Caught  15
Nick Waterhouse Bowled  26
Karl Rummery Bowled  0
Neil White Bowled  64 1
Winston Cuthbert Bowled  20 1
Guy Rummery Caught  14 1
Oliver Cripps Bowled  0
William Presland Caught  3
Alistair Cutler Bowled  1
Jeremy Hosking Not Out  2 1 1
James Presland Bowled  0

Northiam Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
mountstephens7.011929.502.71
channon4.011700.004.25
hayden7.0138138.005.43
Hamiliton7.012700.003.86
howlett8.0038312.674.75
Taylor6.002538.334.17
Fielding1.00212.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Frank cooke
  • Scorer :