Scorecard

Tenterden v Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 08 Jun 2008 at 14.00
Newenden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tenterden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
198 (0.0 overs)
     
M.Kokkinos Caught  10
D. Purves Bowled  16
A. Hukins Bowled  4
J. Allen Caught  16
T. Russel Caught  31
C.Young Caught  46
M. Hukins Not Out  27
T. Chanda Caught  10
R. Isworth Lbw  0
A.N. Other Not Out  0
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alistair Cutler7.0218118.002.57
Karl Rummery8.0225125.003.12
Guy Rummery11.0535135.003.18
James Presland6.0020120.003.33
Tim Piper6.0128128.004.67
Neil White6.0036136.006.00
Winston Cuthbert3.501427.003.65

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
167

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Piper Lbw  67 1
Sam Traill Caught  26
Jeremy Hosking Run out  6 1
Karl Rummery Caught  19
Nick Waterhouse Caught  6 1
Guy Rummery Caught  16 1
William Presland Caught  0
Winston Cuthbert Bowled  9
Neil White Bowled  1
Alistair Cutler Bowled  1 1
James Presland Not Out  0

Tenterden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P.Burgess 8.1151151.006.24
T.Chanda19.453557.001.78
P. Braben5.004100.008.20
M.Hukins7.002438.003.43

  • Umpire :
    Trigger Cooke
  • Scorer :