Scorecard

Pett v Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 21 Sep 2014 at 13:00
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pett Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
165 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Presland4.00800.002.00
Alex Presland4.002900.007.25
Jasper Piper5.00818.001.60
Garry Smith5.002600.005.20
Tim Piper4.0011111.002.75
Wayne Holder4.001800.004.50
Karl Rummery5.0127213.505.40
Andy Wenman4.012137.005.25

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
166

(22.1 overs)
    
Tim Piper Caught  40
Wayne Holder Not Out  67 1
Andy Wenman Not Out  57 1
Jasper Piper  
Alex Presland  
William Presland  
Karl Rummery  
Garry Smith  
Jonathan Bourne  
James Presland  
Lloyd Dell  

Pett Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.