Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Langton Green on Sun 01 Sep 2013 at 2.00 pm
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
247

(35.0 overs)
    
Johnny Prince Caught  99 3
Patrick Prince Bowled  1
Wayne Holder Bowled  81
Tom Sloan Not Out  9
Garry Smith Caught  7
Samuel Piper Not Out  1 1
George Perry  
Jasper Piper  
Charlie Sloan   1
Ramsey Chapman  
Finn Piper  

Langton Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Langton Green Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
68 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Perry4.01800.002.00
Samuel Piper3.011033.333.33
Finn Piper6.0022211.003.67
Ramsey Chapman5.0211111.002.20
Patrick Prince2.40422.001.50
Garry Smith2.01414.002.00