Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Langton Green on Sun 28 Aug 2011 at 14.00
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Langton Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
204 (0.0 overs)
     
Smith b  b G Smith 28
Arnold lbw  b J Piper 10
Hartland b  b J Piper 0
French lbw  b G Smith 15
Hammond b  b S Piper 15
Appleby ct  ct I Jones b S Piper 24
Hartland b  b I Jones 48
Russell lbw  b I Jones 11
Smith Not Out  10
Tunnell Not Out  14
Hartland  

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jasper Piper5.021829.003.60
Garry Smith6.021829.003.00
Tim Piper5.011400.002.80
Oliver Cripps6.002700.004.50
Samuel Piper5.0135217.507.00
Ian Jones6.0031215.505.17
Thomas Cornforth3.001400.004.67
Russell King2.001400.007.00

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
204

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Piper b  b M Hartland 70
Philip Morris b  b M Hartland 58
Samuel Piper ct  b M Hartland 14
Ian Jones ct  b I Hammond 1 1
Karl Rummery ct  ct Hammond b M Hartland 10
Oliver Cripps ct  b I Hammond 5
Jasper Piper Not Out  6
Garry Smith ct  b M Hartland 7
Thomas Cornforth b  I Hammond 3
Russell King Not Out  0
George Jones  

Langton Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tunnell7.004800.006.86
Russell4.002400.006.00
I Hammond10.0041313.674.10
Hartland8.012700.003.38
M Hartland10.014759.404.70