Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Campbell XI on Sun 12 Jun 2011 at 14.30
Match was Abandoned Rain stopped play!!

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Campbell XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
271 (0.0 overs)
     
C Thompson lbw  G Smith 1
T Campbell b  G Perry 4
D Foster b  O Swift 18
A Sewell ct  ct G Smith b O Swift 32
J Thompson b  K Evans 18
H Campbell b  O Swift 50
S Cooley Not Out  58
George Campbell st  st M Cooke b K Evans 58
C Crewe-Read b  J Bennett 2
S Warnington Not Out  1
Gerald Campbell  

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Perry5.0036136.007.20
Garry Smith7.0217117.002.43
Oliver Swift8.0160320.007.50
Kai Evans9.0074237.008.22
Jonty Webb3.002900.009.67
James Bennett3.0013113.004.33
Jonathan Bourne2.201700.007.29

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
84

(0.0 overs)
    
Philip Morris ct  ct A Sewell bS Warnington 23
Jonathan Bourne Not Out  34
Sam Traill ct  ct Gerald Campbell b Foster 10
Matthew Cooke Not Out  5 1
Jonty Webb  
Oliver Swift  
George Perry  
Garry Smith   1
Kai Evans  
Les Perry  
James Bennett  

Campbell XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gerald Campbell5.003100.006.20
S Warnington0.0023123.000.00
S Cooley0.00600.000.00
Foster0.00919.000.00