Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Etchingham on Sun 15 May 2011 at 14.30
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Etchingham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
160 (0.0 overs)
     
S Tooke  
J Heathe lbw  Hugo Bradney 21
O Smith b  Harry Bradney 1
A Hinde  
R Everest  
D Martin  
M Neve  
T Kieller  
M Kieller  
A Burke  
M Shuabeer  

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Bradney8.0019119.002.37
George Perry4.001400.003.50
Thomas Cornforth4.011100.002.75
Ian Jones7.04515.000.71
Hugo Bradney4.001125.502.75
Winston Cuthbert8.0046223.005.75
Tim Piper5.021829.003.60

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
165

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Piper Caught  79
Philip Morris Caught  17
Jonathan Bourne Not Out  37
Ian Jones Not Out  6
Nick Waterhouse  
Winston Cuthbert  
Jeremy Hosking  
George Perry  
Hugo Bradney  
Thomas Cornforth  
Harry Bradney  

Etchingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.