Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Bodiam on Sun 09 May 2010 at 14.30
Newenden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
46

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Piper Bowled  1
Neil White Bowled  1
Ian Picton Bowled  0
Ian Jones Bowled  1
Philip Morris Bowled  13
Guy Rummery Caught  12
Garry Smith Caught  0
Winston Cuthbert Caught  4
Russell King Bowled  0
George Perry Bowled  8
Jeremy Hosking Not Out  1

Bodiam Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.Colgate5.02632.001.20
R.Reardon3.01321.501.00
R.Mitchell5.002500.005.00
A.Marketis2.00933.004.50
R.lifton2.11111.000.46

Bodiam Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
47 (0.0 overs)
     
G.Reardon lbw Jones 11
G.Constable b Piper 4
S.Seabridge b King 6
B.courts b Picton 9
A.Marketis lbw Picton 0
K.Dickson Not Out  3
R.Reardon lbw Perry 1
G.Bransby Run out  0
R.Colegate  
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Garry Smith4.0012112.003.00
Ian Jones3.02111.000.33
Tim Piper3.00414.001.33
Ian Picton4.021125.502.75
Russell King3.0011111.003.67
Guy Rummery3.01200.000.67
George Perry2.00616.003.00