Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Etchingham on Sun 17 May 2009 at 14.30
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
212

(0.0 overs)
    
Sam Traill Caught  4 1
Neil White Bowled  0
Philip Morris Bowled  13
Hugo Pearson-Wood Caught  35
Ian Picton Bowled  47
Karl Rummery Bowled  31
Ian Jones Not Out  36 1
James Presland Bowled  0
William Presland  
Freddie Petch   2
Jeremy Hosking  

Etchingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L.Swain11.015600.005.09
D.Bray9.031800.002.00
Boylett6.003000.005.00
Llyod-Dyke5.021200.002.40
Smith5.011400.002.80
Neve5.002700.005.40
Burke3.001800.006.00

Etchingham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
101 (0.0 overs)
     
Tooke Caught  20
Neve Bowled  1
Bray Bowled  2
Smith Lbw  0
Lloyds-Dyke Caught  17
Swain Lbw  13
Kneller Caught  4
Boyett Caught  8
Diss Bowled  0
Burke Bowled  0
T.Kneller Not Out  8

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karl Rummery7.0218118.002.57
Freddie Petch5.021125.502.20
Neil White5.001728.503.40
James Presland4.001300.003.25
Hugo Pearson-Wood4.03414.001.00
Sam Traill2.001535.007.50
Ian Picton1.11010.000.00