Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Wonersh CC (touring) on Sat 28 Jul 2018 at 2:00pm
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
222

(31.0 overs)
    
Philip Morris Caught  57
George Jones Bowled  42
Jonathan Bourne Bowled  37
Finn Piper Not Out  44
William Simpson Not Out  6
Ian Jones  
Toby Holland  
Will Durtnell  
Alex Durtnell   1
Carl Burgess   1
Will Whitehead  

Wonersh CC (touring) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wonersh CC (touring) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
218 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finn Piper7.0227127.003.86
William Simpson7.0220210.002.86
Ian Jones7.011527.502.14
Jonathan Bourne4.0025125.006.25
Toby Holland3.004400.0014.67
Carl Burgess4.0027127.006.75
Philip Morris3.001800.006.00