Scorecard

Gills Green CC v Newenden Cricket Club Newenden 20/20 on Wed 27 Jun 2018 at 6:00pm
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Newenden 20/20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
68

(7.0 overs)
    
Philip Morris Caught  30
Ben Browning Not Out  27
Reuben Collingwood Not Out  11
Brough Cooper  
Fred Smith   1
Ian Jones  
Dan Edwards  
George Jones  
Charlie Sloan   3 1
Patch Boland  
Toby Holland  

Gills Green CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Gills Green CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
67 (15.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Newenden 20/20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Jones2.0019119.009.50
Dan Edwards4.0112112.003.00
Ian Jones4.011443.503.50
Brough Cooper3.00800.002.67
Patch Boland1.00111.001.00
Ben Browning1.00111.001.00
Toby Holland0.10010.000.00