Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Winchelsea CC on Sun 24 Jul 2016 at 2:00pm
Newenden Cricket Club Lost 5 wkts - Last Over Agony

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
228

(40.0 overs)
    
Charlie Harker Bowled  55
Charlie Sloan Bowled  60 1
Alex Hastings Bowled  1
Jonathan Bourne Lbw  38 1
David Gilmour Bowled  1
Garry Smith Not Out  53
Angus Balfour Not Out  7
Harry Bradney  
Hugo Bradney  
Gary Simmonds  
Alex Bartleet  

Winchelsea CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Winchelsea CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
229 (39.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Bradney8.013700.004.62
Hugo Bradney5.004400.008.80
Garry Smith4.404400.009.43
Angus Balfour4.0019119.004.75
Charlie Harker5.0022122.004.40
Gary Simmonds8.0045145.005.63
Alex Bartleet6.0020210.003.33