Scorecard

Crowhurst v Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 13 Sep 2015 at 1:30pm
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
187

(30.0 overs)
    
Philip Morris Bowled  27
Karl Rummery Caught  46
Jonathan Bourne Caught  10 1 1
Adam Piper Bowled  5
Jasper Piper Caught  33 1
Ian Jones Caught  30 1
Samuel Piper Not Out  5
George Jones Bowled  6
Finn Piper Not Out  0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Crowhurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Crowhurst Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
169 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karl Rummery6.0029129.004.83
Jasper Piper1.00600.006.00
Ian Jones6.0114114.002.33
Samuel Piper6.003500.005.83
Finn Piper6.0045222.507.50
George Jones5.0039219.507.80