Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Crowhurst on Sun 14 Sep 2014 at 13:30
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
223

(35.5 overs)
    
Andy Wenman Stumped  82
William Presland Bowled  42
Karl Rummery Bowled  6 1
Lloyd Dell Bowled  3
Samuel Piper Bowled  1
Garry Smith Bowled  9
Jonathan Bourne Caught  45
Jasper Piper Bowled  3 1
James Presland Bowled  21
Alex Presland Stumped  0
Les Perry Not Out  0

Crowhurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Crowhurst Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
117 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Presland6.021728.502.83
Alex Presland6.5022211.003.22
Samuel Piper6.0018118.003.00
Les Perry6.012300.003.83
Jasper Piper6.0022211.003.67
Garry Smith5.02919.001.80