Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Chaldon on Sun 24 Aug 2014 at 14:00
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
328

(35.0 overs)
    
Andy Wenman Retired Not Out  101
Nick Waterhouse Lbw  35 1 1
Karl Rummery Bowled  33
Ian Jones Not Out  66 1
Jonathan Bourne Not Out  50
Les Perry  
William Simpson  
Garry Smith  
George Jones  
George Perry  
Thomas Perry  

Chaldon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chaldon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
122 (23.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karl Rummery5.0033133.006.60
Les Perry6.0043143.007.17
George Perry5.0021121.004.20
Garry Smith4.002337.675.75
Thomas Perry2.00500.002.50
William Simpson1.10020.000.00