Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Wittersham on Sun 20 Jul 2014 at 14:00
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
235

(38.0 overs)
    
Wayne Holder Caught  27
Johnny Prince Bowled  21
Andy Wenman Caught  78
Tom Hosking Caught  46
George Perry Bowled  5
Patrick Prince Stumped  5
Garry Smith Caught  1 2
Thomas Perry Bowled  4
Karl Rummery Caught  17 1
Jasper Piper Lbw  17
Jonathan Bourne Not Out  1

Wittersham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wittersham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
97 (32.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Perry8.0223123.002.88
Garry Smith6.03313.000.50
Wayne Holder4.011427.003.50
Patrick Prince4.0015115.003.75
Johnny Prince3.0114114.004.67
Karl Rummery4.01616.001.50
Andy Wenman3.00824.002.67