Scorecard

Little Common v Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 25 May 2014 at 14:00
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
210

(40.0 overs)
    
Andy Wenman Bowled  90 2
George Perry Caught  8
Ian Jones Caught  1
George Miller Bowled  7
Samuel Piper Caught  65
Jasper Piper Bowled  32
Finn Piper Not Out  2
George Jones Bowled  0
George Cyster   1
Adam Piper  
Les Perry  

Little Common Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Little Common Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
167 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Perry8.0215115.001.88
Ian Jones8.0137137.004.62
Samuel Piper7.002446.003.43
Les Perry6.001800.003.00
George Miller3.003100.0010.33
George Cyster3.00800.002.67
Finn Piper3.0017117.005.67
George Jones2.001200.006.00