Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Little Chart on Sun 04 May 2014 at 14:00
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
253

(40.0 overs)
    
Wayne Holder Bowled  0
Andy Wenman Caught  63
Jonathan Bourne Caught  14 1
Tom Carr Bowled  4
George Perry Caught  27
Samuel Piper Not Out  44
Karl Rummery Bowled  27
Ian Jones Not Out  38
George Miller  
George Jones  
David Neale  

Little Chart Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Little Chart Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
190 (33.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karl Rummery8.0350150.006.25
George Perry4.004800.0012.00
David Neale8.0038312.674.75
Ian Jones6.0020210.003.33
George Miller3.0014114.004.67
George Jones2.00700.003.50
Wayne Holder1.11020.000.00