Scorecard

Crowhurst v Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 15 Sep 2013 at 1.30 pm
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Crowhurst Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
149 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samuel Piper6.0129214.504.83
Jasper Piper6.0022122.003.67
Garry Smith6.0030130.005.00
Ian Jones3.00700.002.33
James Presland6.0129129.004.83
George Jones3.002900.009.67

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
151

(26.0 overs)
    
Wayne Holder Caught  38 1 1
Andy Wenman Caught  0
Jonathan Bourne Caught  19 3
Tom Carr Caught  6
Samuel Piper Lbw  24 1
Ian Jones Not Out  31
Garry Smith Not Out  26
George Jones  
James Presland  
William Presland  
Andy Wenman  

Crowhurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.