Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Sandhurst on Sun 08 Sep 2013 at 1.30 pm
Newenden Cricket Club Won Walk in the Park

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
231

(35.0 overs)
    
Wayne Holder Lbw  76
Johnny Prince Bowled  66
George Perry Caught  53
William Gould Bowled  10 1
Tom Carr Not Out  6 1
Samuel Piper Not Out  1
Jasper Piper  
Jonathan Bourne  
William Presland  
Ramsey Chapman  
Finn Piper  

Sandhurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sandhurst Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
199 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jasper Piper7.0131131.004.43
Finn Piper5.0038138.007.60
Samuel Piper7.0226213.003.71
George Perry5.0215115.003.00
William Gould6.0045315.007.50
Ramsey Chapman3.002800.009.33
Tom Carr2.00919.004.50