Scorecard

Winchelsea v Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 28 Jul 2013 at 2.00 pm
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report An amazing thrashing of Winchelsea!! Winchelsea batted first and finished at tea time with 201-8 off 42 overs. Newenden scored 202-3 off only 28 overs with 12 overs left of the final 20. Everyone put in a terrific performance.

Winchelsea Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
201 (42.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samuel Piper6.0115115.002.50
David Neale7.0133133.004.71
Garry Smith13.0155155.004.23
Jasper Piper8.0114114.001.75
Tom Carr3.0018118.006.00
Asad Chowdhury5.0032310.676.40

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
202

(28.0 overs)
    
Jeremy Hosking Lbw  13 3
Tom Carr Not Out  113 3
James Presland Bowled  0
Wayne Holder Bowled  2
Garry Smith Not Out  58 1
Asad Chowdhury  
David Neale  
Jasper Piper  
Samuel Piper  
Finn Piper  
A.N. Other  

Winchelsea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.