Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Wateringbury on Sun 30 Jun 2013 at 2.00 pm
Newenden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wateringbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
223 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Jones8.0312112.001.50
David Neale9.004000.004.44
Asad Chowdhury6.003300.005.50
Garry Smith6.0029129.004.83
William Simpson4.002900.007.25
Digby Atherton5.0028128.005.60
Wayne Holder2.002600.0013.00

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
215

(40.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Bourne Caught  78
Asad Chowdhury Caught  2
Wayne Holder Bowled  22
Ian Jones Caught  35
Garry Smith Run out  33
William Simpson Caught  6
Digby Atherton Caught  10
James Presland Not Out  1
George Jones Caught  0
Alexander Holder Not Out  1
David Neale  

Wateringbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.