Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Chairmans XI on Sun 16 Jun 2013 at 2.00 pm
Newenden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chairmans XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
167 (31.0 overs)
     
H. Cloke Caught  42
S. Attwood Caught  44
Justin Bowled  30
Lathem Bowled  4
T. Carr Caught  0
W. Attwood Caught  2
Ash Bowled  5
J. Presland Bowled  0
Lunshof Bowled  17
Petch Bowled  8
F. Piper Not Out  0

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Perry7.012900.004.14
Oliver Cripps7.0050150.007.14
Samuel Piper7.0033216.504.71
Garry Smith5.001434.672.80
William Simpson3.002939.679.67
William Gould1.00212.002.00

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
162

(35.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Bourne Caught  17 2
Oliver Cripps Caught  12
Wayne Holder Caught  18
Samuel Piper Caught  5
Ian Jones Not Out  35 2
George Perry Caught  34
Garry Smith Not Out  20
William Gould  
William Simpson  
George Cyster  
Les Perry  

Chairmans XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.