Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Beaulieu on Sun 02 Jun 2013 at 2.00 pm
Newenden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Beaulieu Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
172 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karl Rummery6.0021210.503.50
Samuel Piper6.0214114.002.33
George Perry5.0216116.003.20
Garry Smith6.012300.003.83
Oliver Swift7.0026126.003.71
Wayne Holder5.012100.004.20
Jasper Piper3.001900.006.33
William Simpson2.00933.004.50

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
130

(0.0 overs)
    
Jeremy Hosking Caught  13
George Perry Caught  0
Jonathan Bourne Caught  8 1
Samuel Piper Bowled  32
Jasper Piper Lbw  10 1
Karl Rummery Bowled  1
Wayne Holder Bowled  15
Alex Balfour Bowled  2
Garry Smith Run out  5 1
William Simpson Not Out  16
Oliver Swift Bowled  8

Beaulieu Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.