Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Crowhurst on Sun 16 Sep 2012 at 13.00
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Crowhurst Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 2w 10b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
20
157 (0.0 overs)
     
K Cornwell lbw  b S Piper 21
Hartnell b  G Perry 8
Harris b  S Piper 46
Woodhams ct  J Presland b S Piper 2
Wilson b  W Gould 16
M Woodhams lbw  b Stone 29
Waters Run out  4
Read ct  A Presland b W Presland 0
Stapley Not Out  23
Benge lbw  b Stone 0
Tapsfield Run out  8

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Perry7.0041141.005.86
Samuel Piper9.0346315.335.11
William Gould7.0215115.002.14
William Presland6.0024124.004.00
James Presland3.001900.006.33
Les Perry3.002000.006.67
Jonathan Bourne1.41120.500.60

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 16b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
21
153

(0.0 overs)
    
Philip Morris b  Woodhams 59
A.N. Other ct  b Woodhams 21
George Perry b  Woodhams 36
Jonathan Bourne b  Woodhams 19
Samuel Piper b  Harris 4
William Presland Not Out  10
William Gould Not Out  0
James Presland   1
Alex Presland   1
Les Perry  
Oliver Taylor  

Crowhurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harris10.0613113.001.30
Tapsfield7.013300.004.71
Woodhams12.0149412.254.08
Hartnell3.002300.007.67
Read2.002100.0010.50
Cornwell3.001700.005.67