Scorecard

Langton Green v Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 02 Sep 2012 at 14.00
Newenden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Langton Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 15b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
21
196 (0.0 overs)
     
D Arnold b  L Perry 12
S Munnery b  L Perry 30
B J Allett ct  B Stone b I Jones 44
I Hammond ct  G Perry b I Jones 37
Imran b  G Smith 0
M T b  G Smith 8
M Russell lbw  G Smith 5
Barden ct  & b G Smith 3
Kanwal Not Out  18
Raj Not Out  9
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Perry8.021800.002.25
Les Perry5.001427.002.80
Garry Smith13.013949.753.00
George Jones2.001700.008.50
Ian Jones5.021427.002.80
Jonathan Bourne4.012100.005.25

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
16
152

(0.0 overs)
    
Philip Morris ct  ? b Kanwal 1
A.N. Other lbw  Kanwal 4
Jonathan Bourne lbw  Raj 8
Nick Waterhouse lbw  Russell 21
Ian Jones b  Allett 81
Garry Smith ct  ? b M T 4 1
George Perry b  Russell 3 1
Harry Bradney b  Russell 0
Les Perry b  Munnery 8
George Jones Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Langton Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raj8.0117117.002.13
Kanwal9.0026213.002.89
Russell8.0133311.004.13
M T5.0029129.005.80
Allett4.2119119.004.38
Munnery3.0018118.006.00