Scorecard

Stone in Oxney v Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 24 Jun 2012 at 14.00
Newenden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
21
139

(35.0 overs)
    
Matthew Cooke Caught  4
George Perry Caught  2
Jonathan Bourne Bowled  68 1
Ian Jones Bowled  16 1
James Presland Caught  11
William Presland Not Out  17 1
George Jones Not Out  0
Peter Presland  
Les Perry  
James Meddings  
A.N. Other  

Stone in Oxney Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stone in Oxney Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
14
140 (27.0 overs)
     
D. Player ct J. Bourne b I. Jones 25
C. Ninn ct I. Jones b. G. Perry 5
S. Woodbridge b G. Perry 0
L. Freeman b J. Bourne 30
G. Willis ct W. Presland b. L. Perry 23
A. Walker lbw L. Perry 3
J. Parker lbw L. Perry 1
N. Maitland Not Out  19
R. Knight Not Out  20
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Perry8.0134217.004.25
Ian Jones8.05717.000.87
Les Perry5.0048316.009.60
Jonathan Bourne4.0031131.007.75
William Presland1.00500.005.00
James Presland1.00800.008.00