Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Wateringbury on Sun 02 Oct 2011 at 13.00
Newenden Cricket Club Won 40 over match

Match report 40 over match

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
247

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Cooke st  b S Farndon 111
Philip Morris ct  b A Gibson 16
Samuel Piper lbw  b A Skilton 14 1
Ian Jones lbw  b A Skilton 0 2
Ian Picton b  b T Hambley 27
George Perry b  b T Hambley 6 1
Garry Smith Not Out  35
Finn Piper Not Out  4
Russell King  
Jeremy Hosking  
Les Perry  

Wateringbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Benjamin8.012900.003.63
A Gibson6.0047147.007.83
M Rye8.013000.003.75
A Skilton6.021427.002.33
M Hoare2.002400.0012.00
S Farndon4.0051151.0012.75
T Hambley4.001829.004.50
N Prosner2.001600.008.00

Wateringbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
182 (0.0 overs)
     
T Hambley b  b S Piper 0
M Hoare ct  ct G Perry b S Piper 11
J Robinson ct  ct I Jones b S Piper 0
A Skilton lbw  b G Perry 32
S Farndon ct  ct I Jones b I Jones 59
T Robinson ct  ct S Piper b L Perry 6
A Gibson lbw  b G Perry 6
D Valance lbw  b I Jones 19
N Prosner b  b I Picton 0
M Rye Not Out  6
R Benjamin Not Out  9

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Russell King5.012200.004.40
Samuel Piper5.002337.674.60
George Perry6.021628.002.67
Les Perry6.0026126.004.33
Finn Piper5.002500.005.00
Garry Smith4.001100.002.75
Ian Picton5.0125125.005.00
Ian Jones4.001628.004.00