Scorecard

Pett v Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 19 Sep 2010 at 13.30
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
222

(0.0 overs)
    
Ian Jones Lbw  25
Nick Waterhouse Bowled  19
Samuel Piper Bowled  4
Philip Morris Caught  29
Sam Traill Stumped  111
George Perry Caught  10
Kai Evans Bowled  2
James Presland Not Out  1
William Presland Not Out  4 1
Thomas Cornforth  
Les Perry  

Pett Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
10.00010.000.00
20.00020.000.00
30.00010.000.00
40.00010.000.00
50.00010.000.00
60.00010.000.00

Pett Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
138 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samuel Piper5.012300.004.60
Thomas Cornforth3.001900.006.33
George Perry5.0014114.002.80
Ian Jones6.0117117.002.83
Kai Evans7.002438.003.43
Sam Traill6.002337.673.83
Les Perry4.0014114.003.50
James Presland3.00221.000.67