Scorecard

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Benenden on Sun 01 Aug 2010 at 14.30
Newenden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
225

(0.0 overs)
    
James Meddings Caught  24 1
Philip Morris Caught  63
Jonathan Bourne Not Out  69
Ian Jones Caught  30 1
Nick Waterhouse Caught  4 1
George Perry Not Out  0
Harry Bradney  
Kai Evans  
Les Perry   1
Garry Smith  
Neil White   1

Benenden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Benenden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
221 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newenden Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Bradney5.022100.004.20
Garry Smith7.0036136.005.14
Ian Jones6.0113113.002.17
George Perry5.003400.006.80
Neil White4.0029214.507.25
Jonathan Bourne3.002100.007.00
Kai Evans4.0030130.007.50
James Meddings5.012345.754.60
Les Perry1.30414.002.67